Effective as of July 1, 2019

This privacy policy (the “Privacy Policy”) applies to the CUE® application (the “App”), owned and operated by Cue Intelligence, Inc. (” “we,” “us,” or “our”). We have created this Privacy Policy to tell you what information the App collects, how we use that information, and who we will share that information with, if at all. This Privacy Policy does not address the privacy practices of any third parties that we do not own, control, or are affiliated with.  Capitalized terms not defined in this Privacy Policy will have the meaning set forth in our Terms of Service. By visiting and/or using our App, you are agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the accompanying Terms of Service. We encourage you to read the Privacy Policy, and to use the information it contains to help you make informed decisions.

  1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT OR RECEIVE

In the course of operating the App, we will collect and/or receive the following types of information. You authorize us to collect and/or receive such information.

  1. Personal Information. We only receive or collect information that identifies you personally if you choose to provide such personally identifiable information to us via email or other means. When you sign up to become a user or contact us, you will be required to provide us with personal information about yourself (collectively, the “Personal Information”). Such Personal Information may include your name, e-mail address, physical address, and phone number. We do not collect any Personal Information from you when you use the App unless you provide us with the Personal Information voluntarily.
  2. Confidential Information. We do not collect Proprietary Information about your business and customers.  You assume the sole risk of inputting any Proprietary Information about your business and customers into the APP and such Proprietary Information about your business and customers is expressly input subject to our Terms of Service.
  3. Third-party Log In. If you sign in through a corporate email account owned by your company, you are authorizing us to collect, store, and use, in accordance with this Privacy Policy, any and all information that you agreed that you would provide to us. Such information may include, without limitation, your first and last name, the name of your company, your username, profile picture, headline, unique identifier and access token, and e-mail address.
  4. Payment Information. If you choose to make a purchase or subscribe to a feature or service ours that requires a fee, you will be required to provide us with your payment information, including, without limitation, bank account numbers, credit card or debit card numbers, account details, ACH information, and similar data (collectively, “Payment Information”). Such Payment Information will be collected and processed by our third-party payment vendors pursuant to the terms and conditions of their privacy policies and terms of use, and we do not obtain access to any Payment Information in connection with such purchases or subscriptions.
  5. Third-Party Analytics. We and the third-party technology providers, ad exchanges, ad networks, advertisers, agencies, ad exchanges, and ad servers with which we work use third-party analytics services (e.g., Google Analytics) to evaluate your use of the App, compile reports on activity, collect demographic data, analyze performance metrics, and collect and evaluate other information relating to the App and Internet usage. These third parties use cookies and other technologies to help analyze and provide us the data. You consent to the processing of data about you by these analytics providers in the manner and for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. Please be advised that you will be permitted to opt out of these services and if you do opt out of any such service, you may not be able to use the full functionality of the App.
  6. Other Information. In addition to the Personal Information and Payment Information, we may automatically collect or receive additional information regarding you and your use of the App; your interactions with us and our advertising; and information regarding your computer and other devices used to access the App (collectively, the “Other Information”). Such Other Information may include:
    1. From You. Additional information about yourself that you voluntarily provide to us, such as your gender and your product and service preferences.
    2. From Your Activity. We may collect or receive information regarding:

A. IP address, which may consist of a static or dynamic IP address and will sometimes point to a specific identifiable computer or other device;
B. browser type and language;
C. referring and exit pages and URLs;
D. date and time; and
E. details regarding your activity on the App, such as search queries and other performance and usage data.

3. From Cookies. We may use both session cookies, which expire once you close the App, and persistent cookies, which stay on your computer and other devices you use until you delete them and other technologies to help us collect data and to enhance your experience with the App. Cookies are small text files an app can use to recognize a repeat visitor to the App. We may use cookies for various purposes, including to:

A. analyze the type of computer and other devices you are using to access the App;
B. personalize your experience;
C. analyze which portions of the App are visited and used most frequently; and
D. measure and optimize advertising and promotional effectiveness.

If you do not want us to deploy cookies in the App, you can opt out by setting your computer and other devices you use to reject cookies. You can still use the App if you choose to disable cookies, although your ability to use some of the features may be affected.

  1. INFORMATION COLLECTED BY OR THROUGH THIRD-PARTY ADVERTISING COMPANIES

Our current Policy is not to share your Personal Information or Other Information with third parties for any third party interest-based ad distribution.

  1. HOW INFORMATION IS USED AND SHARED

a.You authorize us to use the Personal Information, Payment Information and the Other Information (collectively, the “Information”) to:

i.provide and improve our App;

ii.provide our services;

iii.administer our promotional programs;

iv.solicit your feedback; and

v.inform you about our products and services including updates to such products and services.

b.In order to administer our promotional programs and provide you with updates, we may share the Information with our third-party promotional and marketing partners, including, without limitation, MailChimp, Constant Contact and other similar Marketing CRM software programs.

c.We engage third-party companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples may include providing technical assistance, customer service, marketing assistance, and administration of promotional programs. These other companies will have access to the Information only as necessary to perform their functions and to the extent permitted by law

d.In an ongoing effort to better understand our users, the App, and our products and services, we may analyze certain Information in anonymized and aggregate form to operate, maintain, manage, and improve the App and/or such products and services. This aggregate information does not identify you personally. We may share and/or license this aggregate data to our affiliates, agents, business and promotional partners, and other third parties. We may also disclose aggregated user statistics to describe the App and these products and services to current and prospective business partners and investors and to other third parties for other lawful purposes.

e.We may share some or all of your Information with any of our parent companies, subsidiaries, joint ventures, or other companies under common control with us.

f.As we develop our businesses, we might sell or buy businesses or assets. In the event of a corporate sale, merger, reorganization, sale of assets, dissolution, or similar event, the Information may be part of the transferred assets.

g.To the extent permitted by law, we may also disclose the Information:

i.when required by law, court order, or other government or law enforcement authority or regulatory agency; or

ii.whenever we believe that disclosing such Information is necessary or advisable, for example, to protect the rights, property, or safety of us or others, including you.

  1. ACCESSING AND MODIFYING INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION PREFERENCES

If you have provided us any Personal Information, you may access, remove, review, and/or make changes to the same by contacting us as set forth below. In addition, you may manage your receipt of marketing and non-transactional communications by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link located on the bottom of any of our marketing e-mails. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to process such requests in a timely manner. You should be aware, however, that it is not always possible to completely remove or modify information in our subscription databases. You cannot opt out of receiving transactional e-mails related to the App (e.g., requests for support).

  1. HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

We take commercially reasonable steps to protect the Information from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. Please understand, however, that no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our databases or the databases of the third parties with which we may share such Information, nor can we guarantee that the Information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted over the Internet. In particular, e-mail sent to us may not be secure, and you should therefore take special care in deciding what information you send to us via e-mail.

  1. IMPORTANT NOTICES TO NON-U.S. RESIDENTS

The App and its servers are operated in the United States. If you are located outside of the United States, please be aware that your Information, including your Personal Information, may be transferred to, processed, maintained, and used on computers, servers, and systems located outside of your state, province, country, or other governmental jurisdiction where the privacy laws may not be as protective as those in your jurisdiction. If you are located outside the United States and choose to use the App, you hereby irrevocably and unconditionally consent to such transfer, processing, and use in the United States and elsewhere.

  1. CHILDREN

The App is not directed to children under the age of 13. We adhere to the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) and will not knowingly collect Personal Information from any child under the age of 13. We ask that minors (under the age of 13) not use the App. If a child under the age of 13 has provided us with Personal Information, a parent or guardian of that child may contact us and request that such information be deleted from our records.

  1. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy is effective as of the date stated at the top of this Privacy Policy. We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any such changes will be posted on the App. By accessing the App after we make any such changes to this Privacy Policy, you are deemed to have accepted such changes. Please be aware that, to the extent permitted by applicable law, our use of the Information is governed by the Privacy Policy in effect at the time we collect the Information. Please refer back to this Privacy Policy on a regular basis.

  1.    HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, please e-mail us at Michael.wilson@itscue.com with “Privacy Policy” in the subject line or mail us at the following address: 4351 Lakeside Hills Way NE, Kennesaw, Georgia, 30144, USA.